+91 81301-63967 | +91-11-4102-0486 Mon. – Sat. 10:00 – 19:00

Char Dham Yatra Packages From Haridwar

Char Dham Yatra Packages From Haridwar

We have Char Dham Yatra Packages from Haridwar. You can Take this 4 Dham Yatra Packages either by Bus in Group Departure or through Individual Packages by Small Vehicle.. You can also take by helicopter ,but all the information related to chardham helicopter packages can be obtain in separate page by the name of chardham yatra packages by helicopter. Here you will get information only related to individual and group departure package from Haridwar by bus and small vehicle like Indica, Indigo, Tavera, Innova, Temp Traveller etc.

Itinerary

Itinerary

Day 1: Haridwar- Barkot ( 208 Kms- 7 Hrs Journey)

Departure from Haridwar in The Morning from Har Ki Paudi at 8 am ,Proceed to Rishikesh 22 kms and will have sightseeing of Laxman Jhula, Ram Jhula Etc , thereafter Proceed to Barkot, arrival at Barkot .Overnight stay.

  • Meals: Lunch & Dinner only
  • Do:Sightseeing of Temples and Travelling
  • Accommodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach. ( Ac Subject to weather Condition)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 2: Barkot- Syanachatti – Hanuman chatti ( 32Km) – JankiChatti

After Breakfast, Proceed for Further Journey. Drive Bus to Hanuman Chatti approx time 2 hours and from there you will have to take Local Vehicle to Reach Jankichatti, from Jankichatti you will start trekking for Yamunotri temple. Return in Evening to Barkot by Same Route. Overnight In Barkot.

Note- The Hotels in Barkot are Simple but will be Neat & Clean with Standard Facility.

  • Meals:Breakfast & Dinner only
  • Do: Travelling , Trekking & Puja
  • Accomodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach (Ac  subject to weather & Road Condition.)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 3: Barkot- Uttarkashi ( 100 Km-  5 Hrs )

After Breakfast, we will proceed for Uttarkashi , Arrival at Uttarkashi. Overnight in Uttarkashi

Note- The Hotels in Uttarkashi are Simple but will be Neat & Clean with Standard Facility.

  • Meals:Breakfast , Lunch & Dinner only
  • Do: Travelling
  • Accommodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach (Ac  subject to weather & Road Condition.)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 4: Uttarkashi – Maa gangotri Temple Darshan

After Breakfast, Proceed To Maa Gangotri Temple Darshan & Puja. Take Bath In Holy Maa Ganga River finish your Pooja and return to Uttarkashi. Overnight In Uttarkashi.

Note- The Hotels in Srinagar are Simple but will be Neat & Clean with Standard Facility.

  • Meals:Breakfast & Dinner only
  • Do: Travelling & Puja
  • Accommodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach (Ac  subject to weather & Road Condition.)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 5 : Uttarkashi– Srinagar  ( 165 Km-  9 Hrs )

After Breakfast, we will proceed to Proceed to Srinagar, arrival at Srinagar after 8-9 hrs journey. Check in into Hotel , overnight in Srinagar.

Note- The Hotels in Srinagar are Simple but will be Neat & Clean with Standard Facility.

  • Meals:Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner only
  • Do: Travelling & Trekking
  • Accommodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach (Ac  subject to weather & Road Condition.)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 6 :  Srinagar- Rudraprayag- Okhimat – Guptakashi – Rampur ( 130 Km, 8 Hrs )

After Breakfast, Proceed to Guptakashi/ Rampur Via Okhimat & Rudraprayag. You can have sightseeing of Temple On the Way like Omkareshwar Temple, Ardhnarishwar Temple etc, later proceed to Guptakashi/ Rampur. Overnight in Guptakashi/ Rampur.

Note- The Hotels in Guptakashi/ Rampur are Simple but will be Neat & Clean with Standard Facility.

  • Meals:Breakfast only
  • Do: Travelling & Sightseeing Of Temple
  • Accomodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach (Ac  subject to weather & Road Condition.)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 7 : Gupta Kashi/ Rampur – Son Prayag / Gaurikund  ( 13 Km) – Shri Kedarnathji Temple (18 Km- 7 Hrs)

After Breakfast, Drive to Gaurikund  , approx 13 km , Gaurikund  is Last point by Vehicle. Get The Registration for Shri Kedarnathji , If You go By Helicopter then No Need otherwise you will have to get, if You go by Trekking. Trekking is of 18 Kms each side  and will take around 6 hrs, Return in the evening, Pickup & Drive to Rampur/ Guptakashi For Overnight Stay.

Those People, who do not get Registration or Helicopter tickets can go Nearby Places by Local vehicle by their Own for Sightseeing , You can see Triyugi Narayan Temple 16 Kms, where Lord Shiva & maa  Parvati Got Married.

Note- The Hotels in Guptakashi/ Rampur are Simple but will be Neat & Clean with Standard Facility.

  • Meals:Lunch & Dinner only
  • Do: Travelling & Sightseeing Of Temple
  • Accomodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach (Ac  subject to weather & Road Condition.)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 8 : Rampur/ Guptakashi – Badrinathji (240 Km- 12-13 Hrs)

After Breakfast, Proceed for Shri Badrinath Ji , After Long Drive Arrival to Badrinathji, Dinner & Overnight In Badrinathji.

Note- The Hotels in Badrinathji are Simple but will be Neat & Clean with Standard Facility.

  • Meals:Breakfast , Lunch & Dinner only
  • Do: Travelling & Sightseeing Of Temple
  • Accomodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach (Ac  subject to weather & Road Condition.)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 9 : Darshan Of Badrinath Ji Temple – Pipalkoti ( 80 Km- 4 .5 hrs)

After Breakfast, will Proceed for The Darshan of Shri Badrinathji, Return in afternoon, Drive to Pipalkoti, Overnight In Pipalkoti

Note- The Hotels in Pipalkoti are Simple but will be Neat & Clean with Standard Facility.

  • Meals:Breakfast , Lunch & Dinner only
  • Do: Travelling & Sightseeing Of Temple
  • Accomodation:Neat & Clean Standard Hotel.
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach (Ac  subject to weather & Road Condition.)
  • Toilet & Shower Facility- Available

Day 10: Pipalkoti – Haridwar( 250Km-  10 Hrs )- Tour Ends

After Breakfast, we will Drive Back to Haridwar, arrival at Haridwar, will See evening aarti of Maa Ganga.Tour Ends with Our Sweet Memory. Bus will Drop at Har Ki Paudi or at Same Point where we Left 🙂

 Meals:Breakfast, Lunch  only

  • Do: Travelling, Maa Ganga Aarti  & enjoy the Beauty of Nature
  • Transport : AC Luxury Coach

 

*
*
*
*
*
*

Group Departure Cost

Group Departure Cost By Bus

Adult On Double Sharing –

Standard PackageDeluxe PackageLuxury Package
Rs 20000 Per PersonRs 24000 Per Person Rs 29000 Per Person
Package NameAdult On Triple
Sharing
Adult On Single
Sharing
Child ( 5-11 Years)
without Extra Bed
Standard PackageRs 19500 Per PersonRs 23000 Per PersonRs 16500 Per Person
Deluxe PackageRs 23500 Per PersonRs 33000 Per PersonRs 21500 Per Person
Luxury PackageRs 28500 Per PersonRs 38000 Per PersonRs 26500 Per Person

Group Departure Cost By Innova/ Tempo Traveller

Adult On Double Sharing –

Type of VehicleSeating Capacity MinimumStandard In RsDeluxe in RSLuxury in Rs
Innova04340003900044000
Tempo Traveller12270003200037000

 

 

Package NameAdult On Triple
Sharing
Adult On Single
Sharing
Child ( 5-11 Years)
without Extra Bed
Standard PackageRs 500 Less Per Person Rs 4000 extra Per PersonRs 2000 Less Per Person
Deluxe PackageRs 1000 Less Per PersonRs 10000 extra Per Person Rs 2500 Less Per Person
Luxury PackageRs 1000 Less Per PersonRs 15000 Extra Per PersonRs 3000 Less Per Person

Private Tour Cost

Adult On Double Sharing –

Type of VehicleSeating Capacity MinimumStandard In RsDeluxe in RSLuxury in Rs
Tata Indigo/ Indica02275004350047500
Tavera / Xylo 02325004850052500
Innova02375005350057500
Tata Indigo/ Indica03265004250046500
Tata Indigo/ Indica04255004150045500
Tavera / Xylo 04240004000044000
Innova04280004200046000
Tavera /Xylo 06230003900043000
Innova06270004300047000
Tempo Traveller
( 9 Seaters)
06250004100045000
Tempo Traveller
( 9 Seaters)
07240004000044000
Tempo Traveller
( 9 Seaters)
08230003900043000
Tempo Traveller
( 12 Seaters)
09250004100045000
Tempo Traveller
( 12 Seaters)
10240004000044000
Tempo Traveller
( 12 Seaters)
11230003900043000
Tempo Traveller
( 12 Seaters)
12220003800042000
Tempo Traveller /Mini Bus
( 15 Seaters)
13240004000044000
Tempo Traveller /Mini Bus
( 15 Seaters)
14230003900043000
Tempo Traveller /Mini Bus
( 15 Seaters)
15220003800042000
Package NameAdult On Triple
Sharing
Adult On Single
Sharing
Child ( 5-11 Years)
without Extra Bed
Standard PackageRs 500 Less Per Person Rs 4000 extra Per PersonRs 2000 Less Per Person
Deluxe PackageRs 1000 Less Per PersonRs 10000 extra Per Person Rs 2500 Less Per Person
Luxury PackageRs 1000 Less Per PersonRs 15000 Extra Per PersonRs 2500 Less Per Person

 

 

Inclusion & Exclusion

Package Cost Includes

  1. Accommodation on Double Sharing basis . As per Itinerary
  2. All Vegetarians Meals ( Breakfast , Lunch & Dinner) as Per Itinerary
  3. Sightseeing of  Omkareshwar Temple, Kashi Vishwanath Temple , Rishikesh Laxman Jhula, Ram Jhula Etc.
  4. Ac Luxury Coach ( Ac subject to weather Condition)
  5. All Toll Taxes, Parking etc
  6. Supporting Crew Members
  7. Oxygen cylinders and Medical Kit  on emergency Situation
  8. All types of Taxes & Service charges, where not mentioned.

Package Cost Doesn’t  Include

  1. Ponny/Porter/Horse etc for Parikrama
  2. Personal nature expenses such as Phone/Tips/Drinks/Shopping/Laundry etc
  3. Travel Insurance and Rescue and Evacuation service
  4. Additional cost of Accommodation & Transport on early return due to personal/ or natural problem
  5. Extra night stay at any location
  6. Additional cost if any due to any natural calamities /Land Slide/Political Disturbance or any unforeseen circumstances
  7. VIP Darshan Ticket for any Temple
  8. Medical expenses if any
  9. Mineral Water
  10. Any other expenses which is not mentioned above.

Hotel Details

LocationsStandardDeluxeLuxury
HaridwarHotel Godwin
Or Similar
Country Inn Suites
or Similar
Hotel Hari Ganga
Haveli
or Similar
BarkotChauhan Annexe or SimilarRiver Side Camp
or Similar
Yamunotri River
Bank Resort or
Similar
UttarkashiHotel Radhika
Palace or similar
Hotel Shivalinga
or Similar
Hotel 5 Elements
/ Shiv Parivar
Resort or Similar
HarsilHotel Himalaya
or Similar
Hotel Skylark or SimilarHotel Harsil
Retreat
SrinagarHotel Devlok or SimilarDeluxe HotelLuxury Hotel
KirtinagarStandard HotelRiverside Resort
or Similar
Riverside Resort
or Similar
Rudra PrayagSheetal Resort
/ Shangrilla
or Similar
Hotel Mandakini
or Similar
Monal Resort or Similar
Gupt Kashi/
Sitapur/
Rampur
Hotel Mritunjay
Palace or Similar
Camp Nirvana/
Shivalik
Valley Resort
or Similar
Chardham Camps
/ Shivalik Valley
Resort
or Similar
KedarnathjiAgra House
or Similar
GMVN/
Punjab Sindh
Awas
Punjab Sindh
Awas
JoshimathHotel Dronagiri
Or Similar
Chardham Camps
or Similar
Chardham Camps
or Similar
BadrinathJiHotel Charan
Paduka / Hotel Dwarikesh
or Similar Hotel
Hotel Snow crest
/ Narayan Palace
Or Similar
Sarovar Portico
or Similar
GhangariaCamp Ghagaria
or Similar
Camp Ghagaria
or Similar
Camp Ghagaria
or Similar
Govind GhatHotel Bhagat
or Similar
Hotel Bhagat
or Similar
Luxury Hotel
Pipal KotiHotel Comfort Inn
/ Hotel
heaven
or Similar
Hotel le
Meadows
or Similar
Hotel le
Meadows
or Similar

Departure Dates

Individual Departure May 2016- Nov 2016

Group Departure

MonthDates
May08, 10,12,14,16,18,20,22,24,26,28,30.
June02,04,06,08,10,12,14,16,18,20,22,24,26,28,30
July02, 09, 16, 23, 30
August06,13,20, 27
September03, 10,17, 24,
October01,08, 15, 22, 29
NovemberOn Request till 5th November

Terms & Conditions

Terms & Conditions
1. For Advance Booking, Rs 10000 Per Person to be paid at the time of Booking in which Rs 2000 is non refundable amount.
2. Rest Amount 60 Days Before Departure.
3.   Cancellation before  0-7 Days – No Refund,

3.1.   8 Days – 45 Days- 50% refund ,except non refundable booking amount of Rs 2000,

3.2    31 days- 59 days- 75% Refund, except non refundable booking amount of Rs 2000,

3.3    Before 60-120 days 90% refund ,except non refundable booking amount of  Rs 2000 ,

3.4    Before 121 Days  days 100% refund ,except non refundable booking amount of Rs 2000

4. Due to Natural Calamity/ Terrorist Attack or any other Problem or Yatra Cancelled, Minimum Loss will be as per above conditions.
5. Rest Terms and Conditions are as applicable and will be changed or added without any prior Notification.

Why Book with us ?

Why Book with us ?
1. Accommodation will be Provided on Double basis. We do not Provide accommodation on Multi Sharing. Generally in Dharmshala You stay in Multi sharing Basis.
2. We Do Not provide Dharmshala Accommodation at all. There is No Such Deluxe  Dharmshala / Luxury Dharmshala  etc so we do not Provide.
3. Meals are very Hygienic and well Prepared.
4. We Do Not Provide meals In langars, where you stay in queue .We provide Only In Hotels & Restaurant.
5. Our Prices are Genuine. Our Packages are value for Money.
6. No Fake promise.
8. Experience of more than 20 Years in Adventure Tours Like Amarnath Yatra, Chardham Yatra, Kailash Mansarovar Yatra etc.

Bank Details

1.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Hospitality

Bank Name -ICICI BANK

Account Number- 072005000880

IFSC CODE- ICIC0000720

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )-Priority 1 (No Charge)

 

2.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Hospitality Pvt Ltd

Bank Name -ICICI BANK

Account Number- 072005000765

IFSC CODE- ICIC0000720

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )-Priority 2 (No Charge)

 

3.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Hospitality Pvt Ltd

Bank Name -AXIS BANK

Account Number- 912020002667740

IFSC CODE- UTIB0001021

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )-Priority 3(No Charge)

 

4.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Hospitality Pvt Ltd

Bank Name -KOTAK BANK

Account Number- 6311166039

IFSC CODE- KKBK0000218

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )-Priority 4 (No Charge)

 

5.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Hospitality Pvt Ltd

Bank Name -HDFC BANK

Account Number- 02712560005886

IFSC CODE- HDFC0000271

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )- ( RS 200 will be charged extra per Transaction )

 

6.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Hospitality Pvt Ltd

Bank Name -HDFC BANK

Account Number- 04802020001429

IFSC CODE- HDFC0000480

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )- ( RS 200 will be charged extra per Transaction )

 

7.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Hospitality Pvt Ltd

Bank Name -IDBI BANK

Account Number- 0901102000023287

IFSC CODE- IBKL0000901

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )-( RS 200 will be charged extra per Transaction )

 

8.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Holidays

Bank Name -HDFC BANK

Account Number- 14012000000960

IFSC CODE- HDFC0001401

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )- ( RS 200 will be charged extra per Transaction )

 

9.    Account Name -Ambraoleia Holidays

Bank Name -HDFC BANK

Account Number- 04802000003798

IFSC CODE- HDFC0000480

REMARKS
( FOR CASH DEPOSITOR ONLY )- ( RS 200 will be charged extra per Transaction )